1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
406 |
Flying V's |
Samuel Gliddon, David Kyle, Nigell Lee, Dominic Mattes |
Team of 4 |
Male Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
06:37:23 |
06:55:27 |
04:47:30 |
18:20:20
|
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
446 |
Run Team |
Alec Davison, Chris Davison, Nicholas Ferguson, Nelson Smith |
Team of 4 |
Male Team |
Male |
Finish - Day 3 |
07:00:56 |
07:33:59 |
05:36:23 |
20:11:18
|
3 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
415 |
Rampant Swan |
Lucy Gunzburg, Maia Simmonds, Raymond Lampard, Natalie Owens |
Team of 4 |
Mixed Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
07:45:15 |
07:49:17 |
05:02:08 |
20:36:40
|
5 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
425 |
South Easterlies |
Jayme Bergman, Nikki Starr, Janet Tyrrell, Ashin Starr |
Team of 4 |
Female team |
Female |
Finish - Day 3 |
07:50:14 |
07:50:52 |
05:42:03 |
21:23:09
|
6 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
430 |
The Joggernauts |
Lucy Helliwell, Max Davies, Susan O Connell, Colm McCarthy |
Team of 4 |
Mixed Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
08:11:11 |
08:25:05 |
05:31:21 |
22:07:37
|
7 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
417 |
Run Forrest Run |
James Inkster, Pete Chong, David Williams, Bethany Williams |
Team of 4 |
Mixed Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
08:16:23 |
08:26:36 |
05:29:30 |
22:12:29
|
8 |
5 |
7 |
4 |
401 |
A Running Joke |
Yannick Gildas Delattre, Sarah Verreault, Sean Archibald, Frank Cousin |
Team of 4 |
Mixed Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
07:56:07 |
08:30:28 |
05:53:21 |
22:19:56
|
9 |
6 |
8 |
4 |
437 |
Ultra Oranges |
Simon Windsor, Bart Hollemans, Jeroen Brantjes, Arnie Chaiyavet |
Team of 4 |
Male Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
08:17:43 |
08:41:50 |
05:48:40 |
22:48:13
|
10 |
7 |
9 |
5 |
422 |
Scrambled Legs |
Shani Macaulay, Rowena De Groot, Andrew De Groot, Richard Leslie |
Team of 4 |
Mixed Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
08:20:09 |
08:46:59 |
05:43:01 |
22:50:09
|
11 |
8 |
10 |
2 |
424 |
Star Gazers |
Kirstie MacGregor, Renee De Voogd, Robyn Chapman, Claire Schwier |
Team of 4 |
Female Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
08:20:55 |
08:43:13 |
06:17:02 |
23:21:10
|
13 |
9 |
11 |
7 |
439 |
Walpole Warriors |
Danielle Clark, Mark Audet, Mark Webster, Susan Audet |
Team of 4 |
Mixed Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
08:39:15 |
08:59:45 |
06:05:51 |
23:44:51
|
14 |
10 |
12 |
5 |
429 |
The jogfathers |
Simon Thomson, Mark Smith, Thomas Maddock, Rhys Maddock |
Team of 4 |
Male Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
08:33:44 |
09:15:13 |
06:03:25 |
23:52:22
|
15 |
11 |
13 |
6 |
409 |
Know Limits |
Mathias Keller, Craig Boyle, Rob Humphreys, Tom Ferguson |
Team of 4 |
Male Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
08:33:07 |
09:32:17 |
05:59:56 |
24:05:20
|
17 |
12 |
14 |
9 |
405 |
Fitasstic Four |
Karena Shearing, Kylie Nettleton, John McCann, Sue Beattie |
Team of 4 |
Mixed Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
08:45:21 |
08:55:13 |
06:37:24 |
24:17:58
|
18 |
13 |
15 |
10 |
420 |
Running Wild |
Justin Dean, Martin Reeves, Eva Maiolo, Anthony Leam |
Team of 4 |
Mixed Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
09:20:58 |
08:44:11 |
06:14:06 |
24:19:15
|
20 |
14 |
16 |
12 |
407 |
GI Jane and the Troops |
Emma Fitzgerald, Michelle Wadsworth, Jane Males, Derek Noble |
Team of 4 |
Mixed Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
08:49:32 |
09:15:35 |
06:25:29 |
24:30:36
|
21 |
15 |
17 |
13 |
432 |
This Isn’t Bookclub |
Marc See, Tessa Penwarden, David Goyder, Hamish Blair |
Team of 4 |
Mixed Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
08:55:54 |
09:08:34 |
06:33:09 |
24:37:37
|
22 |
16 |
18 |
3 |
436 |
Trail Enders |
Fiona Whelan, Juliet Lennon, Kirsty Docherty, Suzanne Gray |
Team of 4 |
Female Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
09:01:36 |
09:18:22 |
06:19:18 |
24:39:16
|
23 |
6 |
19 |
14 |
428 |
The Green Milers |
Kevin Mathews, Tanya Tan, Peter Shipman, Andy Gordon |
Team of 4 |
Mixed Team |
Male |
Finish - Day 3 |
09:12:03 |
09:19:53 |
06:08:03 |
24:39:59
|
24 |
17 |
20 |
4 |
413 |
Misfit Mums |
Rachel Farr, Monique Price, Renae Snape, Angela Campion |
Team of 4 |
Female Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
09:00:03 |
09:16:47 |
06:24:04 |
24:40:54
|
25 |
18 |
21 |
15 |
435 |
Trail between the legs |
Sylvester Montes, Charlotte Stanley, Matt Grabham, Jamie Carle |
Team of 4 |
Mixed Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
08:49:10 |
09:28:43 |
06:27:25 |
24:45:18
|
26 |
19 |
22 |
16 |
402 |
Awesome Foursome |
Md Doman, Peter Grove, Matthew Popham, Sanet Doman |
Team of 4 |
Mixed Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
09:20:05 |
09:12:31 |
06:16:03 |
24:48:39
|
28 |
20 |
23 |
5 |
411 |
Long term goal |
Joanne Orr, Kate Minter, Tahryn Thompson, Christine Ficko |
Team of 4 |
Female Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
09:04:59 |
09:43:53 |
06:39:55 |
25:28:47
|
33 |
10 |
24 |
19 |
426 |
Team INPEX |
Tsuneo Tatsumi, Ben Redman, Michelle Redman, Ivan Passaportis |
Team of 4 |
Mixed Team |
Male |
Finish - Day 3 |
09:25:14 |
09:37:09 |
06:45:33 |
25:47:56
|
34 |
11 |
25 |
20 |
423 |
Sou'West Trail Junkies |
Nadine Seabrook , Craig Gamble, Kevin Kelly,Jasmin Kelly |
Team of 4 |
Mixed Team |
Male |
Finish - Day 3 |
09:11:49 |
09:57:21 |
06:39:10 |
25:48:20
|
37 |
25 |
26 |
21 |
431 |
The Originals |
Isla Lucas, John Bauer, Graham Challice, Rhett Doyle |
Team of 4 |
Mixed Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
09:48:51 |
10:00:53 |
07:02:42 |
26:52:26
|
42 |
29 |
27 |
22 |
421 |
Sandy Scramblers |
Kate Thresher, Daniel Cleary, Maxwell Schutze, Lauren Hodson |
Team of 4 |
Mixed Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
09:59:03 |
10:40:06 |
07:04:51 |
27:44:00
|
44 |
31 |
28 |
9 |
404 |
Edventure |
Laura Povey, Haley Massara, Elle Pound, Hayley Rigby |
Team of 4 |
Female Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
09:52:24 |
10:32:17 |
07:41:03 |
28:05:44
|
47 |
34 |
29 |
26 |
438 |
VIC (and TAS) Adventurers |
Gareth Flynn, Tim Way, Shevonne Harrington, Emilia Flynn |
Team of 4 |
Mixed Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
10:41:26 |
10:58:54 |
07:44:22 |
29:24:42
|
54 |
41 |
30 |
12 |
418 |
Running Amok |
Sarah Thompson, Judi Clemie, Genevieve Nevard, Cindy Jessop |
Team of 4 |
Female Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
10:58:18 |
11:48:52 |
08:27:34 |
31:14:44
|
57 |
42 |
31 |
13 |
410 |
LOCKAS (Ladies of Class Kickin Ass) |
Carolyn Scott, Glenys Brady, Anita Parsons, Esther Marklew |
Team of 4 |
Female Team |
|
Finish - Day 3 |
11:29:41 |
12:25:29 |
08:15:13 |
32:10:23
|